Winners 2021
DRAMA
best large scale production
A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
best small scale production
PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
best director
Yury Butusov, PEER GYNT, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
best actress
Anna Antonova, (Anne), THE MOUNTAIN BIKERS, Chekhov-centre, Yuzhnosakhalinsk
best actor
Timofei Tribuntsev (Boris Godunov), BORIS, Project by Dmitry Krymov, producer Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
best supporting actress
Ludmila Gavrilova (Doctress, Luba, Marina`s mother, Sasha`s mother), PETROVS` FLU, Gogol Center, Moscow
best supporting actor
Timofei Mamlin (Ippolit Terentiev), IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
best designer
Polina Bakhtina, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
best costume designer
Anastasia Nefyodova, PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
best light designer
Ivan Vinogradov, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol Center, Moscow
BEST PLAYWRIGHT
Dina Safina, 5 mm/h, Creative Laboratory “Ugol”, Kazan
PUPPETRY
best production
ABOUT THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
best director
Alexei Shulgach, Diana Razzhivaikina, THE MOLE WHO DREAMED OF SEEING THE SUN, Theatre Corporation “William the Cat”, St. Petersburg
best designer
Viktor Antonov, SPOTTED DOG RUNNING AT THE EDGE OF THE SEA, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
best actor
Olga Dragunova, Asya Galimzyanova, Anatoly Gushchin (Little girl), THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
• Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
OPERA
best production
SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best conductor
Christopher Moulds, DIDO AND AENEAS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best director
Dmitry Chernyakov, SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actress
Yekaterina Semenchuk (Lubava Buslaevna), SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov (Sadko), SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE
ballet, best production
GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
contemporary dance, best production
THE LAST TEA PARTY, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva, St. Petersburg
best balletmaster/best choreographer
Maxim Petrov, RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best actress
Oksana Kardash (Kitri), DON QUIXOTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Artemiy Belyakov (Count Albrecht), GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL
best production
THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
best conductor
Dmitry Volosnikov, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
best director
Dmitry Belov, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
best actress
Maria Evteeva (Masha), THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
best actor
Alexander Kryukov (Thomas), THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
best supporting actress/actor
Nikita Vorobyov (Sasha, Thomas` friend), THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
BEST COMPOSER
Dmitri Kourliandski, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
Stepan Lukyanov, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
Tatiana Noginova, THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
Tatiana Mishina, MIRROR, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• Arina Zvereva, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow, – “For the deep disclosure of the musical and artistic image, as well as for the development and expansion of modern vocal techniques”
• Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk, – “For the unconventional nature of repertoire thinking”
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Anna Balina (Gorno-Altaisk)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Alexei Borodin (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Kama Ginkas (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Igor Zheltoukhov (Khabarovsk)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Efim Zvenyatskiy (Vladivostok)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Rifkat Israilov (Orenburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Faina Kostina (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Mikhail Lavrovskiy (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Eleonora Maklakova (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Andrei Myagkov (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Vidmantas Silyunas (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Alexander Slavutskiy (Kazan)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Irina Sokolova (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Lyudmila Filatova (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Olga Yakovleva (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Genrietta Yanovskaya (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Andris Freibergs (Latvia)
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
4ELOVEKVMASKE, Project by Kirill Lyukevich, St. Petersburg
best large scale production
A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
best small scale production
PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
best director
Yury Butusov, PEER GYNT, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
best actress
Anna Antonova, (Anne), THE MOUNTAIN BIKERS, Chekhov-centre, Yuzhnosakhalinsk
best actor
Timofei Tribuntsev (Boris Godunov), BORIS, Project by Dmitry Krymov, producer Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
best supporting actress
Ludmila Gavrilova (Doctress, Luba, Marina`s mother, Sasha`s mother), PETROVS` FLU, Gogol Center, Moscow
best supporting actor
Timofei Mamlin (Ippolit Terentiev), IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
best designer
Polina Bakhtina, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
best costume designer
Anastasia Nefyodova, PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
best light designer
Ivan Vinogradov, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol Center, Moscow
BEST PLAYWRIGHT
Dina Safina, 5 mm/h, Creative Laboratory “Ugol”, Kazan
PUPPETRY
best production
ABOUT THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
best director
Alexei Shulgach, Diana Razzhivaikina, THE MOLE WHO DREAMED OF SEEING THE SUN, Theatre Corporation “William the Cat”, St. Petersburg
best designer
Viktor Antonov, SPOTTED DOG RUNNING AT THE EDGE OF THE SEA, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
best actor
Olga Dragunova, Asya Galimzyanova, Anatoly Gushchin (Little girl), THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
• Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
OPERA
best production
SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best conductor
Christopher Moulds, DIDO AND AENEAS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best director
Dmitry Chernyakov, SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actress
Yekaterina Semenchuk (Lubava Buslaevna), SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov (Sadko), SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE
ballet, best production
GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
contemporary dance, best production
THE LAST TEA PARTY, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva, St. Petersburg
best balletmaster/best choreographer
Maxim Petrov, RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best actress
Oksana Kardash (Kitri), DON QUIXOTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Artemiy Belyakov (Count Albrecht), GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL
best production
THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
best conductor
Dmitry Volosnikov, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
best director
Dmitry Belov, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
best actress
Maria Evteeva (Masha), THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
best actor
Alexander Kryukov (Thomas), THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
best supporting actress/actor
Nikita Vorobyov (Sasha, Thomas` friend), THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
BEST COMPOSER
Dmitri Kourliandski, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
Stepan Lukyanov, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
Tatiana Noginova, THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
Tatiana Mishina, MIRROR, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• Arina Zvereva, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow, – “For the deep disclosure of the musical and artistic image, as well as for the development and expansion of modern vocal techniques”
• Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk, – “For the unconventional nature of repertoire thinking”
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Anna Balina (Gorno-Altaisk)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Alexei Borodin (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Kama Ginkas (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Igor Zheltoukhov (Khabarovsk)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Efim Zvenyatskiy (Vladivostok)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Rifkat Israilov (Orenburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Faina Kostina (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Mikhail Lavrovskiy (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Eleonora Maklakova (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Andrei Myagkov (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Vidmantas Silyunas (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Alexander Slavutskiy (Kazan)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Irina Sokolova (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Lyudmila Filatova (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Olga Yakovleva (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Genrietta Yanovskaya (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Andris Freibergs (Latvia)
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
4ELOVEKVMASKE, Project by Kirill Lyukevich, St. Petersburg