Winners 2022
DRAMA
best large scale production
THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
best small scale production
COMRADE KISLYAKOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best director
Dmitry KRYMOV, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
best actress
Anna BLINOVA, Nana, NANA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best actor
Yevgeny TSYGANOV, Theatre director, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
best supporting actress
Marina BABOSHINA, Dolly, ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
best supporting actor
Alexander DEVYAT`YAROV, Pierre, THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
best designer
Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA, TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
best costume designer
Ksenia SOROKINA, FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
best light designer
Igor FOMIN, DANCER IN THE DARK, “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
BEST PLAYWRIGHT
Svetlana PETRIICHUK, FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
PUPPETRY
best production
KHODJA NASREDDIN, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
best director
Maxim ISAEV, THE TALE OF THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
best designer
Olga GALITSKAYA, Ilya YUDOVICH, THE SACRED TALISMAN, Teatr Predmeta and Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre, Moscow
best actor
Alexei POLISHCHUK, Waleran, THE WALERAN LIGHTHOUSE, Tantamareski Theatre, St. Petersburg
Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• Theatre of Nations, Moscow, – “For production of GORBACHEV”
• Director Anatoly Praudin and the team of the Odyssey project – “For production of THE GAZA STRIP (TSEKH Theatre, Experimental Stage of the Baltic House Theatre-Festival, St. Petersburg)”
OPERA
best production
SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best conductor
Filipp CHIZHEVSKY, CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
best director
not awarded
best actress
Ekaterina VORONTSOVA (Ariodante), ARIODANTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Mikhail PIROGOV (Solovei Budimirovich), HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE
ballet, best production
THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
contemporary dance, best production
NEW LAND, Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh
best conductor
Pavel KLINICHEV, THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
best balletmaster/choreographer
Pavel GLUKHOV, THE RAFT OF THE MEDUSA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
best actress
Oksana KARDASH, AUTODANCE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Vladislav LANTRATOV (Trigorin), THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL
best production
ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
best conductor
Evgeny ZAGOT, CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
best director
Roman FEODORI, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
best actress
Anastasia STOTSKAYA (Florence Vassy), CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
best actor
Evgeny ELPASHEV (Max Gerber), LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
best supporting actress/actor
Alexander BOBROV (Freddie Trumper), CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
BEST COMPOSER
Olga SHAIDULLINA, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
Alyona PIKALOVA, Sergei RYLKO, RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
Vlada POMIRKOVANAYA, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/ BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
Sergei VASILIEV, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod – “For creative courage and team spirit”
• THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, Tyumen – “For the ensemble and the development of new genres”
INNOVATION
SCHOOL SIMULATOR, Tochka Dostupa (Access Point) Festival, St. Petersburg
Contribution to Theatre Art
• Margarita Alasheeva
• Stanislav Benediktov
• Vasily Bochkarev
• Valery Gergiev
• Alla Demidova
• Margarita Drozdova
• Vyacheslav Nechaev
• Alexander Petrov
• Anna Petrova
• Alina Pokrovskaya
• Mikhail Skomorokhov
• Rimas Tuminas
• Valery Fokin
• Nikolai Chuprov
• Adolf Shapiro
best large scale production
THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
best small scale production
COMRADE KISLYAKOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best director
Dmitry KRYMOV, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
best actress
Anna BLINOVA, Nana, NANA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best actor
Yevgeny TSYGANOV, Theatre director, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
best supporting actress
Marina BABOSHINA, Dolly, ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
best supporting actor
Alexander DEVYAT`YAROV, Pierre, THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
best designer
Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA, TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
best costume designer
Ksenia SOROKINA, FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
best light designer
Igor FOMIN, DANCER IN THE DARK, “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
BEST PLAYWRIGHT
Svetlana PETRIICHUK, FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
PUPPETRY
best production
KHODJA NASREDDIN, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
best director
Maxim ISAEV, THE TALE OF THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
best designer
Olga GALITSKAYA, Ilya YUDOVICH, THE SACRED TALISMAN, Teatr Predmeta and Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre, Moscow
best actor
Alexei POLISHCHUK, Waleran, THE WALERAN LIGHTHOUSE, Tantamareski Theatre, St. Petersburg
Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• Theatre of Nations, Moscow, – “For production of GORBACHEV”
• Director Anatoly Praudin and the team of the Odyssey project – “For production of THE GAZA STRIP (TSEKH Theatre, Experimental Stage of the Baltic House Theatre-Festival, St. Petersburg)”
OPERA
best production
SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best conductor
Filipp CHIZHEVSKY, CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
best director
not awarded
best actress
Ekaterina VORONTSOVA (Ariodante), ARIODANTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Mikhail PIROGOV (Solovei Budimirovich), HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE
ballet, best production
THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
contemporary dance, best production
NEW LAND, Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh
best conductor
Pavel KLINICHEV, THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
best balletmaster/choreographer
Pavel GLUKHOV, THE RAFT OF THE MEDUSA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
best actress
Oksana KARDASH, AUTODANCE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
best actor
Vladislav LANTRATOV (Trigorin), THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL
best production
ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
best conductor
Evgeny ZAGOT, CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
best director
Roman FEODORI, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
best actress
Anastasia STOTSKAYA (Florence Vassy), CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
best actor
Evgeny ELPASHEV (Max Gerber), LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
best supporting actress/actor
Alexander BOBROV (Freddie Trumper), CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
BEST COMPOSER
Olga SHAIDULLINA, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
Alyona PIKALOVA, Sergei RYLKO, RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
Vlada POMIRKOVANAYA, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/ BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
Sergei VASILIEV, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award
• LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod – “For creative courage and team spirit”
• THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, Tyumen – “For the ensemble and the development of new genres”
INNOVATION
SCHOOL SIMULATOR, Tochka Dostupa (Access Point) Festival, St. Petersburg
Contribution to Theatre Art
• Margarita Alasheeva
• Stanislav Benediktov
• Vasily Bochkarev
• Valery Gergiev
• Alla Demidova
• Margarita Drozdova
• Vyacheslav Nechaev
• Alexander Petrov
• Anna Petrova
• Alina Pokrovskaya
• Mikhail Skomorokhov
• Rimas Tuminas
• Valery Fokin
• Nikolai Chuprov
• Adolf Shapiro