ЗОЛОТАЯ МАСКА - ФЕСТИВАЛЬ И ПРЕМИЯ

Russian Case 2008

print





























































































3 April, Thursday
16:00 THE SWEDISH MATCH, Theatre of Nations, Moscow (off programme)

venue: Theatre Centre “Na Strastnom”
19:00 LIFE AND FATE, MDT – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg

venue: «Et Cetera» Theatre
19:00 THE LIVING CORPSE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

venue: Moscow Art Theatre, Main Stage
20:00 THE COW, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka)


4 April, Friday

15:00 THE LONESOME WEST, Theatre “U Mosta”, Perm

venue: Pushkin Theatre, Small stage
19:00 THE GAMBLERS, OKOLO Theatre, Moscow

venue: OKOLO Theatre
19:00 A STORY ABOUT A HAPPY MOSCOW, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow

venue: Tabakov Theatre
19:00 LIFE AND FATE, MDT – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg

venue: “Et Cetera” Theatre
19:00 THE STORM , Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk

venue: Meyerhold Centre
20:00 THE DEMON. A VIEW FROM ABOVE, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka)




5 April, Saturday

12:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA First Part, RAMT, Moscow

venue: RAMT
15:30 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Second Part, RAMT, Moscow

venue: RAMT
19:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Third Part, RAMT, Moscow

venue: RAMT
15:00 THE STORM, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk

venue: Meyerhold Centre
19:00 ROBERTO ZUCCO, TYuZ, Moscow

venue: TYuZ
19:00 A STORY ABOUT A HAPPY MOSCOW, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow

venue: Tabakov Theatre
19:00 THE SONGS OF KOMITAS, Natalia Kasparova`s Dance Company, St. Petersburg

venue: Theatre “Novaya Opera”
20:00 THE DEMON. A VIEW FROM ABOVE, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka)

6 April, Sunday
19:00 THINGS I TOLD NOBODY, Yevgeny Panfilov Ballet, Perm

POST ENGAGEMENT. DIPTYCH. PART 2, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg

venue: Theatre “Novaya Opera”
19:00 WITHOUT A DOWRY, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow

venue: Pyotr Fomenko Theatre
19:00 EUGENE ONEGIN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow (additional option)

venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre
21:00 OPTIMUS MUNDUS , School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Povarskaya)
21:00 THE HEAVENLY ARGAMAC, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude

venue: “Lyublino” Park

7 April, Monday
16:00 GOBO. A DIGITAL GLOSSARY, AKHE Theatre, St. Petersburg

venue: Meyerhold Centre
19:00 CARMEN. EXODUS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow

venue: Theatre “Community of Taganka Actors”
19:00 ROBERTO ZUCCO, TYuZ, Moscow

venue: TYuZ
19:00 THE SEAGULL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre
20:00 JULY, “Praktika” Theatre and “Oxygen” movement, Moscow

venue: “Praktika” Theatre
21:00 OPTIMUS MUNDUS , School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Povarskaya)
22:00 THE HEAVENLY ARGAMAC, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude

venue: “Lyublino” Park