Winners 2020
GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2018 - 2019)
-
DRAMA
- IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry KRYMOV, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- best actress
- Maria SMOLNIKOVA, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Ivan VOLKOV, Cyrano de Bergerac, CYRANO DE BERGERAC, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Daria CHURAEVA, Maria Antonovna, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Andrei CHERNYKH, Chepurnoi, CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Yevgenia SAFONOVA, AUSTERLITZ, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Fagilya SELSKAYA, WE ARE HEROES, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Sergei VASILIEV, Alexei NADZHAROV, SUMMER LIGHTNING, Dmitry Brusnikin Studio, Moscow
- Pavel PRYAZHKO, THE NEIGHBOR, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- SILENCE. DEDICATION TO EDITH PIAF, N. Sukonkina Theatre Company and Theatre Union of RF, Moscow
- Anna IVANOVA-BRASHINSKAYA, ABOUT THE WORD OF HONOUR, “Karlsson Haus” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sergei TANYGIN, THE NIGHT GUARD, Puppet Theatre, Yoshkar-Ola
- Ales SNOPKOVSKY, Ophelia, HAMLET. SCREEN, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry Brusnikin Studio and production of SUMMER LIGHTNING – “For the brilliant carrying out of the idea of modern dystopia by the young independent theatre in a mode of cross-genre production and for the spirit of collective creation”
- The creators of the production of ANALYSIS OF THE HORROR – “For the talent theatre research of philosophy of life and creation in the context of lack of freedom”
- THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Ainārs RUBIĶIS, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Christopher ALDEN, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Daria TEREKHOVA, Biondetta, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Anton ROSITSKY, Don Alvare, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- ARTEFACT SUITE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- LILITH, Dance Project “Solianka”, Kirov
- Anton GRISHANIN, THE WINTER`S TALE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Polina BULDAKOVA, Nikiya, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Artyom OVCHARENKO, Leontes, THE WINTER`S TALE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Tatiana VINOGRADOVA, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexei FRANDETTI, STILYAGI, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Anna OGORELTSEVA, Kapitolina, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Marat MUDARISOV, Jorge, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Ilia LINOVICH, Colonel, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexander VUSTIN, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei KONDRATIEV, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Galya SOLODOVNIKOVA, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei KHOROSHEV, SCHEHERAZADE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Choreographer Tatyana Tchizhikova and playwright Anna Semyonova-Gants - “For the search for a new artistic language in the production of STRIKE WORKWOMAN”
- Krasnoyarsk Opera and Ballet Theatre and creative team of the production of LES MAMELLES DE TIRÉSIAS – “For a new outlook at the opera genre in a new theatre space”
- INNOVATION
- THE WELL-TEMPERED MANUSCRIPTS, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- Marina Azizian (St. Petersburg)
- Alexei Bartoshevich (Moscow)
- Gerard Vasiliev (Moscow)
- Nina Gulyaeva (Moscow)
- Valeriy Ivchenko (St. Petersburg)
- Yuriy Kochetkov (Astrakhan)
- Svetlana Nemolyaeva (Moscow)
- Vladimir Nesterov (Yekaterinburg)
- Lyudmila Petrushevsakya (Moscow) Tatiana Piletskaya (St. Petersburg)
- Roksana Sats-Karpova (Moscow)
- Anatoliy Smelyanskiy (Moscow)
- Vitaliy Stuzhev (Yaroslavl)
- Nikolai Fadeechev (Moscow)
best large scale production
best small scale production
best director
best actor
best supporting actress
best supporting actor
best designer
best costume designer
best light designer
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
PUPPETRY
best production
best director
best designer
best actor
DRAMA AND PUPPET THEATRE JURY`S SPECIAL AWARD
OPERA
best production
best conductor
best director
best actress
best actor
BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE
ballet/best production
contemporary dance/best production
best conductor
best balletmaster/best choreographer
best actress
best actor
OPERETTA/MUSICAL
best production
best conductor
best director
best actress
best actor
best supporting actress/ actor
BEST COMPOSER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE JURY`S SPECIAL AWARD
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART